Privacy Policy

Our team is committed to the fact that the collection and the treatment of your data, carried out from the site www.welco-ind.com are in conformity with the general regulation on the protection of the data (GDPR) and with the French law Informatique et Libertés.

The purpose of the charter is to inform you of the rights and freedoms that you can assert with respect to our use of your personal data and describe the measures we are implementing to protect them.

 

Our Website

The address of our website is: www.welco-ind.com

 

Cookies

The Internet pages of WELCO Industries use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in a computer system via an Internet browser.

Many Internet sites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a character string through which Internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows visited Internet sites and servers to differentiate the individual browser of the dats subject from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific Internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID.

Through the use of cookies, WELCO Industries can provide the users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized with the user in mind. Cookies allow us, as previously mentioned, to recognize our website users. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to utilize our website.

The data subject may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.

 

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

 

Third party services

Protection of personal data

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze how the site is used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on the website activities for website operators and providing other services relating to the website activity and the Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, if selected, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in a manner and for the purposes set out above.
 

Transmission of information collected by WELCO Industries:

Your data will not be sold to a third party. In addition, we will not disclose personal information to third parties without your consent, except to comply with the Terms and Conditions, our rights, or use statistical analysis.

 

Processing collected data

You are likely to provide us with a certain number of personal data such as your first and last name, in order to respond to your requests for information.

The information is necessary to process your request, otherwise it can not be processed. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without jeopardizing the previous treatment (s), by writing to the following address: WELCO Industries, Usine du Poet, 05300 Le Poet, France.

In our online forms, the required fields are marked with an asterisk. Failing to answer the mandatory questions, we will not be able to provide the requested service (s).

Your personal data are not further processed in a manner incompatible with the purposes described above or under the collection forms. Your data is kept for the duration necessary for the purpose of the treatment, ie as long as the contact remains active. In the event that the latter becomes inactive, the data will be deleted within 3 years.

 

Security and confidentiality of your data

WELCO Industries takes appropriate measures to safeguard the security and confidentiality of your personal data and, in particular, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, or unauthorized third parties having access to it.

 

Location of data storage and transfers

The hosting servers on which WELCO Industries processes and stores the databases are located exclusively within the European Union.
In the event of a request from an administrative or judicial authority concerning your data, WELCO Industries undertakes to inform you immediately, to the extent that we are legally authorized.

 

Your rights / Contact

In accordance with the regulations in force, you have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose your personal data.

You may request the disclosure of your personal data and you have the right to set guidelines regarding the fate of your personal data after your death. You can also request the limitation, portability of your data and / or file a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority. Please address your request to the following address: WELCO Industries, Usine du Poet, 05300 Le Poet,  France.

 

Modification of the privacy policy

WELCO Industries reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, in particular in application of the changes made to the laws and regulations in force.

Please note that this privacy policy may be amended or supplemented at any time by WELCO Industries, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These changes engage the user as soon as they are posted. You should therefore check these rules regularly to stay informed of our procedures and rules regarding your personal information.
 

Contact information

Company: WELCO Industries

Adress: Usine du Poet, 05300 Le Poet, France

Contact: Charlotte Bourgeois, CEO WELCO Industries